See ecibandin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "diecibîne",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eciband",
"tags": [
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "kmr-conj-andin-wp",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "ecibandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "ecibandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "ez diecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em diecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu diecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn diecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew diecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew diecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "biecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu biecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez naecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em naecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu naecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn naecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew naecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew naecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "neecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu neecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez biecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "em biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "min ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "tu biecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ew biecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "wî ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "diecibîne",
"2": "eciband"
},
"expansion": "ecibandin (third-person singular simple present diecibîne, past tense eciband)",
"name": "kmr-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ecib",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": ""
},
"name": "kmr-conj-andin-wp"
},
{
"args": {
"1p-fut": "biecibînin",
"1p-fut-neg": "neecibînin",
"1p-fut-prf": "ecibandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibin",
"1p-pres": "diecibînin",
"1p-pres-neg": "naecibînin",
"1p-pres-subj": "biecibînin",
"1s-fut": "biecibînim",
"1s-fut-neg": "neecibînim",
"1s-fut-prf": "ecibandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibim",
"1s-pres": "diecibînim",
"1s-pres-neg": "naecibînim",
"1s-pres-subj": "biecibînim",
"2p-fut": "biecibînin",
"2p-fut-neg": "neecibînin",
"2p-fut-prf": "ecibandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibin",
"2p-impr": "biecibînin",
"2p-impr-neg": "neecibînin",
"2p-pres": "diecibînin",
"2p-pres-neg": "naecibînin",
"2p-pres-subj": "biecibînin",
"2s-fut": "biecibînî",
"2s-fut-neg": "neecibînî",
"2s-fut-prf": "ecibandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibî",
"2s-impr": "biecibîne",
"2s-impr-neg": "neecibîne",
"2s-pres": "diecibînî",
"2s-pres-neg": "naecibînî",
"2s-pres-subj": "biecibînî",
"3p-fut": "biecibînin",
"3p-fut-neg": "neecibînin",
"3p-fut-prf": "ecibandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibin",
"3p-pres": "diecibînin",
"3p-pres-neg": "naecibînin",
"3p-pres-subj": "biecibînin",
"3s-fut": "biecibîne",
"3s-fut-neg": "neecibîne",
"3s-fut-prf": "ecibandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibe",
"3s-pres": "diecibîne",
"3s-pres-neg": "naecibîne",
"3s-pres-subj": "biecibîne",
"cond1": "biecibanda",
"cond2": "ecibandibûya",
"ger": "ecibandin",
"inf": "ecibandin",
"past": "eciband",
"past-neg": "neeciband",
"perf": "ecibandiye",
"perf-neg": "neecibandiye",
"perf-subj": "ecibandibe",
"plup": "ecibandibû",
"plup-neg": "neecibandibû",
"plup-subj": "ecibandibûye"
},
"name": "kmr-conj-head-wp"
}
],
"lang": "Northern Kurdish",
"lang_code": "kmr",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Northern Kurdish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to like"
],
"id": "en-ecibandin-kmr-verb-0W5OiILv",
"links": [
[
"like",
"like"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɛd͡ʒɪbɑːnˈdɪn/"
}
],
"word": "ecibandin"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "diecibîne",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eciband",
"tags": [
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "kmr-conj-andin-wp",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "ecibandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "ecibandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "ez diecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em diecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu diecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn diecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew diecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew diecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan eciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "biecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu biecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez naecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em naecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu naecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn naecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew naecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew naecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan neeciband",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê neecibandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan neecibandiye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan neecibandibû",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "neecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu neecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn neecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez biecibînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "em biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "min ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "tu biecibînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ew biecibîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew biecibînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ecibandibûye",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "wî ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ecibandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê biecibanda",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan dê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ê ecibandibûya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "diecibîne",
"2": "eciband"
},
"expansion": "ecibandin (third-person singular simple present diecibîne, past tense eciband)",
"name": "kmr-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ecib",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": ""
},
"name": "kmr-conj-andin-wp"
},
{
"args": {
"1p-fut": "biecibînin",
"1p-fut-neg": "neecibînin",
"1p-fut-prf": "ecibandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibin",
"1p-pres": "diecibînin",
"1p-pres-neg": "naecibînin",
"1p-pres-subj": "biecibînin",
"1s-fut": "biecibînim",
"1s-fut-neg": "neecibînim",
"1s-fut-prf": "ecibandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibim",
"1s-pres": "diecibînim",
"1s-pres-neg": "naecibînim",
"1s-pres-subj": "biecibînim",
"2p-fut": "biecibînin",
"2p-fut-neg": "neecibînin",
"2p-fut-prf": "ecibandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibin",
"2p-impr": "biecibînin",
"2p-impr-neg": "neecibînin",
"2p-pres": "diecibînin",
"2p-pres-neg": "naecibînin",
"2p-pres-subj": "biecibînin",
"2s-fut": "biecibînî",
"2s-fut-neg": "neecibînî",
"2s-fut-prf": "ecibandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibî",
"2s-impr": "biecibîne",
"2s-impr-neg": "neecibîne",
"2s-pres": "diecibînî",
"2s-pres-neg": "naecibînî",
"2s-pres-subj": "biecibînî",
"3p-fut": "biecibînin",
"3p-fut-neg": "neecibînin",
"3p-fut-prf": "ecibandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibin",
"3p-pres": "diecibînin",
"3p-pres-neg": "naecibînin",
"3p-pres-subj": "biecibînin",
"3s-fut": "biecibîne",
"3s-fut-neg": "neecibîne",
"3s-fut-prf": "ecibandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-neg": "neecibandibe",
"3s-pres": "diecibîne",
"3s-pres-neg": "naecibîne",
"3s-pres-subj": "biecibîne",
"cond1": "biecibanda",
"cond2": "ecibandibûya",
"ger": "ecibandin",
"inf": "ecibandin",
"past": "eciband",
"past-neg": "neeciband",
"perf": "ecibandiye",
"perf-neg": "neecibandiye",
"perf-subj": "ecibandibe",
"plup": "ecibandibû",
"plup-neg": "neecibandibû",
"plup-subj": "ecibandibûye"
},
"name": "kmr-conj-head-wp"
}
],
"lang": "Northern Kurdish",
"lang_code": "kmr",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Northern Kurdish 4-syllable words",
"Northern Kurdish entries with incorrect language header",
"Northern Kurdish lemmas",
"Northern Kurdish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Northern Kurdish verbs",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"glosses": [
"to like"
],
"links": [
[
"like",
"like"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɛd͡ʒɪbɑːnˈdɪn/"
}
],
"word": "ecibandin"
}
Download raw JSONL data for ecibandin meaning in Northern Kurdish (17.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Kurdish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.